2026 Golf Courses Guide

Outer Banks Map
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

SAILS-2 SAILS-2

This fantastic oceanfront vacation home offers alluring ocean views and is complete with many amenities, including a 29'x13' private (heated) pool, hot tub, 4-hole putting green, game room with a pool table and a wet bar, a renovated kitchen with...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
6/13 - 6/20
$9,171  $11,656
$2,485 off
6/27 - 7/4
$12,218  $15,102
$2,884 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

AV-2A | Dolphin Cove

Take in the sunrise and ocean views from the second-floor porch of "Dolphin Cove." The idyllic Nags Head retreat for you and your family. Hang out by the oceanfront community pool, or you can enjoy the walkway over the dunes to the beach. Elevators...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Tradewinds South 621

If you're looking for an ideal spot for your next family vacation, your search is over. Welcome to Tradewinds South!This extraordinary home features a private pool, hot tub, and game room with a pool table for your family to enjoy. Wake up to the...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

This beautiful 18-hole golf course is visible from the Bypass in Nags Head, and most days, you’ll see numerous folks happily playing golf on the Scottish links-style championship course. Located along the Roanoke Sound just across the road...