2026 Specialty Services Guide

Outer Banks Map
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

6077 - Sunshine Daydream

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Experience coastal charm at Sunshine Daydream, a 4-bedroom Outer Banks rental located in the heart of Nags Head. This oceanside property invites...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Jubilee by the Sea

This magnificent 6-bedroom oceanfront home in Nags Head offers a perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in one of the very few homes in OBX close to the ocean providing breathtaking views up and down the oceanfront. The inside elevator drops you off...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$5,778  $6,778
$1,000 off
6/2 - 6/9
$6,576  $7,326
$750 off
6/13 - 6/20
$7,955  $8,855
$900 off
6/15 - 6/22
$10,146  $11,346
$1,200 off
7/10 - 7/17
$13,562  $14,562
$1,000 off
7/22 - 7/29
$13,991  $14,991
$1,000 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Happy Crab 444

Happy Crab is the perfect retreat for your Outer Banks family vacation, located a short walk (only 600 feet) from the beautiful beaches of Nags Head! The beach is just across the road via the semi-private beach access just south of the Surfside...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...

Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast to evening meals are available, and a wide range of retail providers as well as health and beauty services. Beachwear to boats, nutrition to nails and everything in between!